6424 Derek Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $477,199
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Derek Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $470,050, approximately $244 per square foot. 6424 Derek Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Microvest Inc
Bought by
Standaert Kristi A and Standaert Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,598
Outstanding Balance
$114,053
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standaert Kristi A | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standaert Kristi A | $182,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $196,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $184,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $176,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $159,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $153,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $148,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $148,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $148,050 | $22,350 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $148,050 | $125,700 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $148,050 | $22,350 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,500 | $37,300 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map