6424 Eldorado Dr Morton Grove, IL 60053
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Eldorado Dr, Morton Grove, IL 60053 and is currently estimated at $524,200, approximately $363 per square foot. 6424 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hynes Elementary School, Golf Middle School, and Niles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2008
Sold by
Shimon Sargon O and Shimon Solteh A
Bought by
Shimon Diane S and Shimon Danny S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Devine James H
Bought by
Shimon Danny S and Shimon Sargon O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,281
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$467,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Devine Shirley E
Bought by
Devine James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimon Diane S | -- | None Available | |
| Shimon Danny S | $230,000 | -- | |
| Devine James H | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimon Danny S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $45,000 | $13,187 | $31,813 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $38,000 | $11,189 | $26,811 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $38,000 | $11,189 | $26,811 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $38,000 | $11,189 | $26,811 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $34,617 | $7,992 | $26,625 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $34,617 | $7,992 | $26,625 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $38,464 | $7,992 | $30,472 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $31,293 | $6,993 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $31,293 | $6,993 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $31,293 | $6,993 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $5,606 | $28,600 | $5,994 | $22,606 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $28,600 | $5,994 | $22,606 |
| 2013 | $7,031 | $28,600 | $5,994 | $22,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map