6424 Pendleton Ave Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Pendleton Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $373,793, approximately $129 per square foot. 6424 Pendleton Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Perkinson Virginia A
Bought by
Perkinson Virginia A and Perkinson Amended Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkinson Virginia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $331,000 | $35,000 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $307,600 | $35,000 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $281,400 | $28,000 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $224,400 | $28,000 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $212,500 | $28,000 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $210,300 | $28,000 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $209,400 | $28,000 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $206,200 | $28,000 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $205,000 | $28,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $202,900 | $28,000 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $200,700 | $28,000 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $195,900 | $28,000 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map