6424 Stoneview Ave Baker, LA 70714
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Stoneview Ave, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $190,649, approximately $123 per square foot. 6424 Stoneview Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including White Hills Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Impact Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Dunbar Major Allison M
Bought by
Williams David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$80,494
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Secy Of H U D
Bought by
Dunnbar Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David D | $129,000 | -- | |
| Dunnbar Allison | $78,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams David D | $126,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunnbar Allison | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $15,250 | $1,100 | $14,150 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $15,250 | $1,100 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $12,960 | $1,100 | $11,860 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $12,960 | $1,100 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $12,960 | $1,100 | $11,860 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $12,960 | $1,100 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $748 | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $704 | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $701 | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map