$138,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 6425 Eureka St, Saint Joseph, MO! This well-maintained home offers comfortable living with a functional layout, spacious rooms, and great potential to make it your own. Beautiful backyard to enjoy your afternoon. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Rodriguez Perez

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 816-929-4148 License #2021019049 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-9.0-31-003-001-101.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,020

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Rachel Rodriguez Perez
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW01
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
  • List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 8200.00
  • Major Repair Description: Roof replacement.
  • Phone Other: 816-929-4148
  • Attribution Contact: 816-929-4148
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Parcel Number: 06-9.0-31-003-001-101.000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1020
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hosea
  • High School: Benton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Marin Torres and Macho Perez Hugo Enrique
List Price
$148,000
Views
105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
90.54%
Original Mortgage
$102,560
Outstanding Balance
$102,560
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,558

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Teodocia Alvarado and Moronta Melendez Albenys Eduardo
List Price
$148,000
Views
105

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,560
Outstanding Balance
$102,560
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Alvarado Marly Teodocia
Bought by
Torres Yuruanis Rosa Marin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2022
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
6425 Eureka Llc
Bought by
Alvarado Marly Teodocia
Seller's Agent
Joe Blackshere
1st Class Real Estate KC
Buyer's Agent
Joe Blackshere
1st Class Real Estate KC
List Price
$18,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
111.62%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2022
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
6425 Eureka Llc
Bought by
Alvarado Marly Teodocia
Seller's Agent
Joe Blackshere
1st Class Real Estate KC
Buyer's Agent
Joe Blackshere
1st Class Real Estate KC
List Price
$18,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
La Casa I Llc
Bought by
6425 Eureka Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Janovec Daniel
Bought by
La Casa I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Janovec Veronica
Bought by
Janovec Daniel

Quit Claim Deed -- St Joseph Title
Quit Claim Deed $12,806 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Rd Title + Exchange
Special Warranty Deed -- Rick Davis Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Alpha Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $102,560 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $138,000 -6.8% $137 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $148,000 +722.2% $147 / Sq Ft
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 For Sale $18,000 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,020 $14,260 $1,940 $12,320
2024 $123 $1,620 $1,620 $0
2023 $123 $1,620 $1,620 $0
2022 $114 $1,620 $1,620 $0
2021 $114 $1,620 $1,620 $0
2020 $282 $4,200 $1,620 $2,580
2019 $434 $6,770 $1,620 $5,150
2018 $392 $6,770 $1,620 $5,150
2017 $389 $6,770 $0 $0
2015 $0 $6,770 $0 $0
2014 $426 $6,770 $0 $0

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2596837

Heartland MLS

APN: 06-9.0-31-003-001-101.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.