6425 S Juniper Ln Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $3,572,000 - $4,372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$1,311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6425 S Juniper Ln, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $4,009,949, approximately $1,311 per square foot. 6425 S Juniper Ln is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Briggs Berg S and Glenn Lori K
Bought by
Briggs Berg S and Glenn Lori K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Briggs Berg S and Glenn Lori K
Bought by
Briggs Berg S and Glenn Lori K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Berg S | -- | Land Title Company | |
| Briggs Berg S | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,211 | $309,553 | $58,447 | $251,106 |
| 2024 | $18,157 | $322,904 | $62,931 | $259,973 |
| 2023 | $21,949 | $363,669 | $62,931 | $300,738 |
| 2022 | $17,402 | $297,463 | $50,070 | $247,393 |
| 2021 | $10,276 | $167,186 | $39,425 | $127,761 |
| 2020 | $8,245 | $138,901 | $39,425 | $99,476 |
| 2019 | $7,956 | $132,151 | $39,900 | $92,251 |
| 2018 | $7,312 | $121,595 | $28,500 | $93,095 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $96,274 | $38,341 | $57,933 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $91,192 | $38,341 | $52,851 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $88,918 | $38,341 | $50,577 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $66,000 | $38,341 | $27,659 |
| 2013 | $3,851 | $66,000 | $38,341 | $27,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map