6426 33rd St Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 33rd St, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $319,906, approximately $238 per square foot. 6426 33rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Pierce Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,993
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Jesse
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Mortgage Pass Through Certificates Serie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Karellas Louis P and Dziedzic Bob
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesse and Rodriguez Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,041
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Petersen Alan G
Bought by
Karellas Louis P and Dziedzic Bob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Kathleen | $192,000 | Ticor | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Ticor | |
| Rodriguez Jesse | $148,000 | -- | |
| Karellas Louis P | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Kathleen | $188,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jesse | $145,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $22,000 | $5,742 | $16,258 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $22,000 | $5,742 | $16,258 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $22,000 | $5,742 | $16,258 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | $19,972 | $5,039 | $14,933 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $19,971 | $5,038 | $14,933 |
| 2020 | $7,028 | $19,971 | $5,038 | $14,933 |
| 2019 | $6,854 | $18,638 | $4,569 | $14,069 |
| 2018 | $6,449 | $18,638 | $4,569 | $14,069 |
| 2017 | $6,627 | $18,638 | $4,569 | $14,069 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $15,555 | $3,749 | $11,806 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $15,555 | $3,749 | $11,806 |
| 2014 | $5,324 | $15,555 | $3,749 | $11,806 |
| 2013 | $5,745 | $18,387 | $3,749 | $14,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map