6426 42nd St E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $428,399 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 42nd St E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $449,350, approximately $219 per square foot. 6426 42nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Defrank Joseph J and Defrank Linda D
Bought by
Koser De Frank Trust and Defrank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Levitt & Sons Of Manatee County Llc
Bought by
Defrank Joseph J and Koser Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koser De Frank Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Defrank Joseph J | $274,300 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $261,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $312 | $246,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $293 | $239,224 | $0 | $0 |