6426 Bedview Dr Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $433,818 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 Bedview Dr, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $454,455, approximately $201 per square foot. 6426 Bedview Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Barakat Abdallah
Bought by
Abdallah Barakat Revocable Trust and Barakat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Cochenour Melvin B and Cochenour Young
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Cochenour Melvin B
Bought by
Cochenour Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Ko Byung Dok
Bought by
Cochenour Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Dorazio/Gargaro Dev Co
Bought by
P D M J Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdallah Barakat Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barakat Abdallah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $216,120 | None Available | |
| Cochenour Young | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cochenour Melvin | -- | -- | |