6426 Jay St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,846 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 Jay St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $514,462, approximately $575 per square foot. 6426 Jay St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Pratt Ronald W and Pratt Trina G
Bought by
Boyd-Pratt Trina G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Pratt Ronald W and Boyd Pratt Trina
Bought by
Pratt Ronald W and Boyd Pratt Trina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,509
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Lujan Adrian and Lujan Angela
Bought by
Pratt Ronald W and Boyd Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Wenrich Karen J
Bought by
Lujan Adrian and Lujan Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd-Pratt Trina G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pratt Ronald W | -- | Htco | |
| Pratt Ronald W | $187,000 | -- | |
| Lujan Adrian | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratt Ronald W | $157,509 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Ronald W | $177,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Adrian | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $32,613 | $14,314 | $18,299 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $30,007 | $14,574 | $15,433 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $30,007 | $14,574 | $15,433 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $25,162 | $12,530 | $12,632 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $25,887 | $12,891 | $12,996 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $22,955 | $8,458 | $14,497 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $22,955 | $8,458 | $14,497 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $19,392 | $5,713 | $13,679 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $19,392 | $5,713 | $13,679 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $17,410 | $5,645 | $11,765 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $17,410 | $5,645 | $11,765 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $13,676 | $4,872 | $8,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map