6426 Willow Bend Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 Willow Bend Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $334,193, approximately $181 per square foot. 6426 Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $115,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map