6427 Bridgetown Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $204,142 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6427 Bridgetown Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $283,036, approximately $192 per square foot. 6427 Bridgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Oak Village Condominiums Inc
Bought by
Walden Alice M and Walden Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Alice M | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $56,928 | $8,750 | $48,178 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $56,928 | $8,750 | $48,178 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $48,860 | $8,750 | $40,110 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $48,860 | $8,750 | $40,110 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $48,860 | $8,750 | $40,110 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $48,860 | $8,750 | $40,110 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $48,860 | $8,750 | $40,110 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $48,860 | $8,750 | $40,110 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $57,590 | $8,663 | $48,927 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $57,590 | $8,663 | $48,927 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $57,590 | $8,663 | $48,927 |
| 2013 | $2,622 | $58,170 | $8,750 | $49,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map