6427 Center Ct Saint Louis, MO 63116
Princeton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $204,150
Studio
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6427 Center Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $196,538, approximately $92 per square foot. 6427 Center Ct is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Ezell Lillie
Bought by
Lillie R Ezell Living Trust and Ezell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Ezell Lillie R and Cunningham Lillie R
Bought by
Ezell Lillie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillie R Ezell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ezell Lillie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ezell Lillie R | $89,250 | |
| Closed | Ezell Lillie R | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $35,680 | $1,960 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $35,680 | $1,960 | $33,720 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $31,540 | $1,960 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $28,850 | $1,960 | $26,890 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $28,850 | $1,960 | $26,890 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $28,070 | $1,960 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $28,070 | $1,960 | $26,110 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $33,630 | $1,960 | $31,670 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $22,230 | $1,960 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $24,070 | $1,960 | $22,120 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $24,080 | $1,960 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $24,080 | $1,960 | $22,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,830 | $1,960 | $21,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map