Seller's Agent in 2022
Marybeth Castner
Meisberger And Associates
(812) 216-7562
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $58,659 - $175,000
Affordable 1244 SQFT, 2 BDRM / 1.5 BA Fixer Home sitting on .31 of an acre just minutes from South Ripley Schools in Versailles, In. on Benham Rd. Home is connected to city water, is on a septic and has gas propane heat. There is one 1 car garage with electric and 1 shed included.
Co-Listed By
Sandra Pickett
Meisberger And Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling Karletta Kay | $48,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2022 03/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $46,300 | $9,900 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $138 | $40,300 | $9,900 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $165 | $40,300 | $9,900 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $131 | $41,000 | $9,900 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $824 | $49,700 | $9,900 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $815 | $49,700 | $9,900 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $790 | $49,700 | $9,900 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $737 | $49,700 | $9,900 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $687 | $49,600 | $9,900 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $658 | $49,600 | $9,900 | $39,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marybeth Castner
Meisberger And Associates
(812) 216-7562
139 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Sandra Pickett
Meisberger And Associates
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 195207
APN: 69-18-12-100-023.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.