6428 Burwell St Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $739,831
Studio
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6428 Burwell St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $697,916, approximately $493 per square foot. 6428 Burwell St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Springfield Estates Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2015
Sold by
Simmermacher Louis Douglas and Simmermacher Gregory Dean
Bought by
Mcaleese Livia and Mcaleese Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,148
Outstanding Balance
$297,725
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Martha Jane Simmermacher
Bought by
Simmermacher Louis Douglas and Simmermacher Gregory Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaleese Livia | $395,000 | Provident Title & Escrow | |
| Simmermacher Louis Douglas | -- | Provident Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcaleese Livia | $378,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $691,980 | $312,000 | $379,980 |
| 2024 | $7,406 | $639,280 | $292,000 | $347,280 |
| 2023 | $7,523 | $666,610 | $292,000 | $374,610 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $582,900 | $252,000 | $330,900 |
| 2021 | $6,329 | $539,330 | $222,000 | $317,330 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $510,490 | $217,000 | $293,490 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $474,980 | $203,000 | $271,980 |
| 2018 | $5,462 | $474,980 | $203,000 | $271,980 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $465,650 | $199,000 | $266,650 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $439,220 | $195,000 | $244,220 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $409,240 | $181,000 | $228,240 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $409,240 | $181,000 | $228,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map