6428 Pine Meadows Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6428 Pine Meadows Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $285,582, approximately $191 per square foot. 6428 Pine Meadows Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Brown Charles J and Brown Susan E
Bought by
Lafferty Joseph B and Lafferty Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,040
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Quackenbush Frances K
Bought by
Brown Charles J and Brown Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafferty Joseph B | $147,000 | Tropic Title Services | |
| Brown Charles J | $120,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History