6429 Bear Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $363,622 - $430,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 Bear Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $403,906, approximately $227 per square foot. 6429 Bear Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William B. Wade Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1991
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,864
Interest Rate
8.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1987
Sold by
St Charles Associates
Bought by
Washington Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Douglas J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Washington Homes Inc | $1,241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Douglas J | $151,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,925 | $322,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $308,900 | $125,000 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $289,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $270,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $251,400 | $96,000 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $246,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $241,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $236,500 | $90,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $226,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map