6429 E Redmont Dr Mesa, AZ 85215
Red Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,117 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 E Redmont Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $483,029, approximately $284 per square foot. 6429 E Redmont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Brock Wayne L
Bought by
Wlb Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Swenson Doris J
Bought by
Brock Wayne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Swenson James D and Swenson Doris J
Bought by
Swenson Doris J and Doris J Swenson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wlb Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brock Wayne L | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Swenson Doris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brock Wayne L | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $25,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $23,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $34,410 | $6,880 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $18,720 | $3,740 | $14,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map