6429 Eason Cir Norfolk, VA 23509
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 Eason Cir, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $351,463, approximately $246 per square foot. 6429 Eason Cir is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Christian N and Johnson Christina
Bought by
Brown Lauren M and Brown William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,831
Outstanding Balance
$276,276
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Alexander Sierra Jessica
Bought by
Johnson Christian N and Johnson Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,988
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Foreclo Proffesiona
Bought by
Sectreetary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lauren M | $297,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Christian N | $232,000 | Attorney | |
| Sectreetary Of Hud | $80,085 | Ra Reo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lauren M | $303,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christian N | $236,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $358,900 | $77,000 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $344,700 | $77,000 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $312,400 | $77,000 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $300,500 | $77,000 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $262,700 | $67,000 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $243,800 | $55,500 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $234,700 | $55,500 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $145,200 | $55,500 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $165,000 | $55,500 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $172,500 | $55,500 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $172,500 | $55,500 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $172,500 | $55,500 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map