B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Beau Petty
Real Estate Asset Disposition Corp
(904) 327-9070
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $280,384
Beautiful home for sale at a great value! This completely renovated 4 BR / 2.5 BA home is in excellent condition and has plenty of space for the entire family. Every room completely upgraded- including all baths. Home is located on a large lot in a well kept neighborhood convenient to both Kinston and Greenville.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Asset Disposition Corp License #214477 Listed on: 07/19/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
PAMELA CHERRY
Century 21 The Realty Group License #216152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kasey L | -- | None Available | |
| King Kasey L | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Pamlico Ventures Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Petty William Luther | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Kasey L | $142,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Sold | $145,000 | -2.7% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $288,138 | $28,000 | $260,138 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $288,138 | $28,000 | $260,138 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $144,669 | $20,000 | $124,669 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $144,669 | $20,000 | $124,669 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $144,669 | $20,000 | $124,669 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $144,669 | $20,000 | $124,669 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $121,372 | $15,000 | $106,372 |
| 2018 | $972 | $121,372 | $15,000 | $106,372 |
| 2017 | $972 | $121,372 | $15,000 | $106,372 |
| 2016 | $959 | $121,372 | $15,000 | $106,372 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $133,972 | $15,000 | $118,972 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $133,972 | $15,000 | $118,972 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Beau Petty
Real Estate Asset Disposition Corp
(904) 327-9070
1 Total Sale
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
PAMELA CHERRY
Century 21 The Realty Group
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100024308
APN: 015992
Ask me questions while you tour the home.