643 Baker Rd Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Baker Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $333,315. 643 Baker Rd is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Collier Murray Brett
Bought by
Thornton Steven Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$178,083
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Steven Ray | $265,000 | Main Street Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Steven Ray | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $26,596 | $3,000 | $23,596 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $26,596 | $3,000 | $23,596 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $24,653 | $3,000 | $21,653 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $24,653 | $3,000 | $21,653 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $24,653 | $3,000 | $21,653 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $24,653 | $3,000 | $21,653 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $24,380 | $2,600 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $24,380 | $2,600 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $24,380 | $2,600 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $24,380 | $2,600 | $21,780 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $24,080 | $2,300 | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $24,080 | $2,300 | $21,780 |
| 2013 | $1,673 | $24,080 | $2,300 | $21,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map