643 Bedford Rd Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $3,208,000 - $4,568,230
6
Beds
8
Baths
8,456
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Bedford Rd, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $3,888,115, approximately $459 per square foot. 643 Bedford Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Coman Hill School, Wampus Elementary School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $119,000 | $7,800 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $130,896 | $119,000 | $7,800 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $128,306 | $119,000 | $7,800 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $124,062 | $119,000 | $7,800 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $122,209 | $119,000 | $7,800 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $181,562 | $176,300 | $7,800 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $178,169 | $176,300 | $7,800 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $180,209 | $176,300 | $7,800 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $56,913 | $176,300 | $7,800 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $177,955 | $176,300 | $7,800 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,300 | $7,800 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,300 | $7,800 | $161,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,300 | $7,800 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map