Estimated Value: $261,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Blanton Ave NE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $283,601, approximately $110 per square foot. 643 Blanton Ave NE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2020
Sold by
Oquinn Jeremy B and Oquinn Yvonna
Bought by
Oquinn Yvonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oquinn Yvonna | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Quinn Yvonna O | -- | Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $218,600 | $25,000 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $218,600 | $25,000 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $218,600 | $25,000 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $218,600 | $25,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $202,500 | $25,000 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $202,500 | $25,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $202,500 | $25,000 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $202,500 | $25,000 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $202,500 | $25,000 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $190,100 | $18,000 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,100 | $18,000 | $172,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $177,500 | $18,000 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map