643 Convent Rd Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Convent Rd, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $308,838, approximately $232 per square foot. 643 Convent Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Media-Providence Friends School and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Leach Loren E and Leach Shirley
Bought by
Leach Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Shirley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $167,380 | $54,150 | $113,230 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $167,380 | $54,150 | $113,230 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $167,380 | $54,150 | $113,230 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $167,380 | $54,150 | $113,230 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $167,380 | $54,150 | $113,230 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $91,800 | $33,190 | $58,610 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $91,800 | $33,190 | $58,610 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $514 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map