643 Cornell Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Cornell Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $147,217, approximately $135 per square foot. 643 Cornell Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Hartman Janet L
Bought by
Hartman Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,416
Outstanding Balance
$48,630
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Matthew R | $66,800 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Matthew R | $53,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,930 | $39,802 | $8,827 | $30,975 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $29,866 | $7,130 | $22,736 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $29,866 | $7,130 | $22,736 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $29,866 | $7,130 | $22,736 |
| 2020 | $895 | $23,370 | $5,580 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $889 | $23,370 | $5,580 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $891 | $23,370 | $5,580 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $868 | $22,410 | $5,660 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $857 | $22,410 | $5,660 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $802 | $22,410 | $5,660 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $843 | $23,270 | $5,870 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $835 | $23,270 | $5,870 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map