643 David Ave Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 643 David Ave, Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085 and is currently estimated at $303,586. 643 David Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Sheboygan Falls Elementary School, Sheboygan Falls Middle School, and Sheboygan Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,730 | $283,200 | $45,000 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $171,500 | $35,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $171,500 | $35,000 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $171,500 | $35,000 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $171,500 | $35,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $164,800 | $35,000 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $164,800 | $35,000 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $164,800 | $35,000 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $164,800 | $35,000 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $164,800 | $35,000 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $164,800 | $35,000 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map