643 E 2050 S Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 E 2050 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $483,274, approximately $349 per square foot. 643 E 2050 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Christensen Kelly A and Christensen Vicky
Bought by
Kelly And Vicky Christensen Family Trust and Christensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Coxey Construction & Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Christensen Kelly A and Christensen Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly And Vicky Christensen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christensen Kelly A | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christensen Kelly A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $252,450 | $73,665 | $178,785 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $246,400 | $70,417 | $175,983 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $418,000 | $112,552 | $305,448 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $246,950 | $64,333 | $182,617 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $350,000 | $69,058 | $280,942 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $303,000 | $58,200 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $289,000 | $60,541 | $228,459 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $263,000 | $53,736 | $209,264 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $120,065 | $21,509 | $98,556 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $111,430 | $21,509 | $89,921 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $112,807 | $21,509 | $91,298 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,086 | $29,480 | $64,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map