643 E Brookside Dr Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 E Brookside Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $386,388, approximately $168 per square foot. 643 E Brookside Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Solon Robinson Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $290,300 | $43,500 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $6,893 | $266,400 | $43,500 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $250,800 | $43,500 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $245,600 | $43,500 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $234,200 | $31,800 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $223,100 | $31,800 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $213,300 | $31,800 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $204,900 | $31,800 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $206,500 | $31,800 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $211,900 | $31,800 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $216,100 | $31,800 | $184,300 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $216,000 | $31,800 | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map