643 Harrow Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $398,448
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Harrow Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $370,612, approximately $285 per square foot. 643 Harrow Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Stevenson John Packer and Stevenson Anna Marie
Bought by
Deitsch Rylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,942
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Shivley Michael J and Shivley Leslie N
Bought by
Stevenson John Packer and Stevenson Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Shivley Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitsch Rylee | $400,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance Age | |
| Stevenson John Packer | $275,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Shivley Michael J | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deitsch Rylee | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson John Packer | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $103,880 | $21,000 | $82,880 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $103,880 | $21,000 | $82,880 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $103,880 | $21,000 | $82,880 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $77,390 | $13,410 | $63,980 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $77,390 | $13,410 | $63,980 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $77,390 | $13,410 | $63,980 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $65,070 | $11,170 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $65,070 | $11,170 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $65,070 | $11,170 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $57,270 | $12,570 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $57,270 | $12,570 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $57,270 | $12,570 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $2,021 | $56,665 | $11,970 | $44,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map