643 Higgins Ave Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $266,599
3
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Higgins Ave, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $255,150, approximately $325 per square foot. 643 Higgins Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Middle School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Neenah Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,105 | $208,000 | $30,500 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $208,000 | $30,500 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $165,700 | $25,500 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $165,700 | $25,500 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $165,700 | $25,500 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $165,700 | $25,500 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $132,400 | $21,700 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $132,400 | $21,700 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $131,000 | $21,700 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $131,000 | $21,700 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $131,000 | $21,700 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $3,091 | $131,000 | $21,700 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map