643 Lenox Ave Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $122,106 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Lenox Ave, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $141,027, approximately $144 per square foot. 643 Lenox Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Bargas Matias R
Bought by
Berdugo Dario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,091
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$103,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Oakland County Treasurer
Bought by
Bargas Matias R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,091
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$103,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Tanton Edwin C
Bought by
Lee Loy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,865
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berdugo Dario | $59,000 | None Available | |