643 Main St Unit B Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Main St Unit B, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $627,085, approximately $278 per square foot. 643 Main St Unit B is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Wang Xinli
Bought by
Ferro Alessandro and Galloway Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,700
Outstanding Balance
$286,773
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$340,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Hamler Dennis J
Bought by
Wang Xinli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Hamler Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferro Alessandro | $403,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wang Xinli | $380,000 | -- | |
| Hamler Dennis J | $184,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferro Alessandro | $362,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Xinli | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,102 | $478,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $451,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $425,000 | $127,500 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,567 | $415,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,386 | $410,000 | $123,000 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $9,354 | $410,000 | $123,000 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $410,000 | $123,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $393,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $376,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $360,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map