643 May Apple Way Venice, FL 34293
Jacaranda West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,134 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 May Apple Way, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $555,784, approximately $236 per square foot. 643 May Apple Way is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Ingram Isaac G and Ingram Jeanne
Bought by
Ingram Revocable Trust and Ingram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
J & J Homes Inc
Bought by
Ingram Isaac G and Ingram Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,250
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingram Isaac G | $72,500 | -- | |
| Ingram Isaac G | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingram Isaac G | $263,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $309,259 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $300,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $291,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $283,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $275,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $271,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $265,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $260,200 | $54,700 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $266,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $272,100 | $47,600 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $284,400 | $91,300 | $193,100 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $253,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map