643 Oakville Trail Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $346,280 - $460,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Oakville Trail, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $393,320, approximately $116 per square foot. 643 Oakville Trail is a home with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Thompson Natasha and Thompson Preston O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,795
Outstanding Balance
$278,569
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Pnc Bank
Bought by
Geosam Capital Us Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Natasha | $317,795 | -- | |
| Geosam Capital Us Lp | $264,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Natasha | $317,795 | |
| Closed | Thompson Natasha | $317,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $130,800 | $7,848 | $122,952 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $130,800 | $7,848 | $122,952 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $175,600 | $10,400 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $133,600 | $10,400 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $122,440 | $10,400 | $112,040 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $63,018 | $10,400 | $52,618 |
| 2019 | $241 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $241 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $241 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $325 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map