643 Palm St Unit A Abilene, TX 79602
Original Town South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Palm St Unit A, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $185,140, approximately $168 per square foot. 643 Palm St Unit A is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Shc Home Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Chen Ming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Cgb Rentals Llc
Bought by
Shc Home Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ming | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shc Home Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shc Home Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shc Home Enterprises Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $160,442 | $13,125 | $147,317 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $119,313 | $4,219 | $115,094 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $106,209 | $4,219 | $101,990 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $89,863 | $4,219 | $85,644 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $60,183 | $4,219 | $55,964 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $58,780 | $4,219 | $54,561 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $57,044 | $4,219 | $52,825 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $56,707 | $4,219 | $52,488 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $55,248 | $4,219 | $51,029 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $54,268 | $4,219 | $50,049 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $53,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map