643 S Sumner Ave Aurora, IL 60505
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 S Sumner Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $195,209, approximately $225 per square foot. 643 S Sumner Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including O.C. Allen Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Anaya Carlos and Anaya Maria S
Bought by
Ortiz Guadalupe and Ortiz Delia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,807
Interest Rate
9.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$150,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Justiniano Leonardo
Bought by
Anaya Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,622
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Ghandour Joe
Bought by
Justiniano Leonardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ghandour Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Ramsey Kenneth R
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Guadalupe | $83,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Anaya Carlos | $65,000 | Wheatland Title | |
| Justiniano Leonardo | $34,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Ghandour Joe | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Guadalupe | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Anaya Carlos | $64,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,934 | $41,417 | $4,077 | $37,340 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $37,006 | $3,643 | $33,363 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $32,419 | $3,324 | $29,095 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $30,183 | $3,095 | $27,088 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $28,036 | $2,875 | $25,161 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $25,976 | $2,664 | $23,312 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $24,489 | $2,464 | $22,025 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $18,546 | $2,270 | $16,276 |
| 2016 | $951 | $16,696 | $1,946 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,785 | $1,673 | $13,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,484 | $1,538 | $11,946 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,632 | $1,547 | $13,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map