643 SE 7th Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 SE 7th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $612,873, approximately $314 per square foot. 643 SE 7th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Antonio Montoto Jose
Bought by
Segura Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,300
Outstanding Balance
$328,046
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Maria | $397,000 | C & C Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segura Maria | $357,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,459 | $486,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,542 | $441,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,542 | $401,813 | $167,069 | $234,744 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $377,182 | $139,224 | $237,958 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $279,010 | $115,642 | $163,368 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $290,088 | $125,166 | $164,922 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $276,010 | $119,270 | $156,740 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $259,055 | $108,386 | $150,669 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $200,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $181,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $165,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $150,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map