643 Splitrail Ave NW Grand Rapids, MI 49504
Westside Connection NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,568 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Splitrail Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 and is currently estimated at $363,142, approximately $233 per square foot. 643 Splitrail Ave NW is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Shawmut Hills School, Westwood Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Vereeke Richard J and Vereeke Michelle L
Bought by
Smith Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Mrlk Bld and Mrlk Vereeke R
Bought by
Smith Vereeke R and Smith Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Bought by
Smith Marlink and Smith Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nicholas | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Vereeke R | $113,000 | -- | |
| Smith Marlink | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |