643 W Marsh St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $139,732 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 W Marsh St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $170,433, approximately $304 per square foot. 643 W Marsh St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $746 | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $737 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $727 | $17,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $728 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $726 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $728 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $17,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map