643 Waco St Charlotte, NC 28204
Cherry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Waco St, Charlotte, NC 28204 and is currently estimated at $966,118, approximately $386 per square foot. 643 Waco St is a home with nearby schools including Eastover Elementary, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Revolve Residential Llc
Bought by
Alfieri Joseph Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Outstanding Balance
$535,876
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfieri Joseph Jay | $899,000 | Koegnig Jeffrey Grant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfieri Joseph Jay | $574,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $881,500 | $315,000 | $566,500 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $881,500 | $315,000 | $566,500 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $881,500 | $315,000 | $566,500 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $492,500 | $228,000 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $228,000 | $228,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map