643 Water Rd Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $652,000
Studio
6
Baths
3,459
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Water Rd, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $485,162, approximately $140 per square foot. 643 Water Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Bought by
Crocker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $140,280 | $27,000 | $113,280 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $90,300 | $27,000 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $90,300 | $27,000 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $90,300 | $27,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $90,300 | $27,000 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $90,300 | $27,000 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $84,660 | $27,000 | $57,660 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $84,660 | $27,000 | $57,660 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $84,660 | $27,000 | $57,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,764 | $27,000 | $17,764 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,764 | $27,000 | $17,764 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,764 | $27,000 | $17,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map