6430 68th Ave Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,424 - $1,282,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6430 68th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,223,106, approximately $555 per square foot. 6430 68th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Notre Dame Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Miklaszewski Roman
Bought by
Nunic Maria and Nunic Veselin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,650
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Petschauer Paula
Bought by
Miklaszewski Roman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunic Maria | $622,200 | -- | |
| Miklaszewski Roman | $248,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunic Maria | $466,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Miklaszewski Roman | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,796 | $44,191 | $8,679 | $35,512 |
| 2025 | $8,310 | $43,793 | $10,348 | $33,445 |
| 2024 | $8,310 | $41,374 | $10,555 | $30,819 |
| 2023 | $7,840 | $39,035 | $8,538 | $30,497 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $72,060 | $15,000 | $57,060 |
| 2021 | $7,750 | $61,380 | $15,000 | $46,380 |
| 2020 | $7,725 | $57,600 | $15,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $59,520 | $15,000 | $44,520 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $32,529 | $9,635 | $22,894 |
| 2017 | $6,256 | $30,688 | $8,890 | $21,798 |
| 2016 | $6,135 | $30,688 | $8,890 | $21,798 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $30,412 | $8,749 | $21,663 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $28,732 | $9,670 | $19,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map