6430 Egypt Rd Attalla, AL 35954
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6430 Egypt Rd, Attalla, AL 35954 and is currently estimated at $139,868, approximately $113 per square foot. 6430 Egypt Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Whitesboro Elementary School, and Sardis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $9,560 | $840 | $8,720 |
| 2024 | $344 | $9,560 | $840 | $8,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,540 | $840 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,750 | $840 | $6,910 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,130 | $490 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map