6430 Rose Ave Mobile, AL 36619
Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,270 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6430 Rose Ave, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $183,068, approximately $122 per square foot. 6430 Rose Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Jett Cynthia and Turner James B
Bought by
Jett Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Fay Griffin Joice
Bought by
Turner James B and Turner Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Cynthia | $146,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner James B | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $14,560 | $1,300 | $13,260 |
| 2024 | $691 | $14,100 | $1,300 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $737 | $11,750 | $1,820 | $9,930 |
| 2022 | $484 | $11,350 | $1,630 | $9,720 |
| 2021 | $448 | $10,610 | $1,500 | $9,110 |
| 2020 | $406 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $389 | $9,390 | $1,500 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $389 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $389 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $434 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map