6431 Lakeshore Dr Margate, FL 33063
Margate Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,158 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6431 Lakeshore Dr, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $451,290, approximately $276 per square foot. 6431 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Wade Jemelia
Bought by
Wade Jemelia and Wade Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Maria Delpilar
Bought by
Wade Jemelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,418
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Maliwitz Kathleen L and Maliwitz Thomas F
Bought by
Gomez Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,509
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Jemelia | -- | Southeast Florida Title Svcs | |
| Wade Jemelia | $175,000 | Southeast Florida Title Svcs | |
| Gomez Maria Del Pilar | -- | Southeast Florida Title Svcs | |
| Gomez Maria D | $109,600 | -- | |
| Available Not | $58,143 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Jemelia | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Maria D | $109,509 | |
| Closed | Wade Jemelia | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,165 | $132,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,105 | $129,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $125,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $121,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $114,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $113,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $110,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $108,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $101,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $99,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $98,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,370 | $30,010 | $80,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map