6431 Pinehurst St Houston, TX 77023
Lawndale-Wayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,949 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6431 Pinehurst St, Houston, TX 77023 and is currently estimated at $279,987, approximately $180 per square foot. 6431 Pinehurst St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Carrillo Elementary School, Yolanda Black Navarro Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Pizzini Corina and Estate Of Corina Pizzini
Bought by
Pizzini Gilbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizzini Gilbert | -- | Landa Angelica |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $248,114 | $143,110 | $105,004 |
| 2024 | $65 | $248,114 | $143,110 | $105,004 |
| 2023 | $46 | $248,114 | $143,110 | $105,004 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $201,905 | $110,585 | $91,320 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $183,874 | $110,585 | $73,289 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $177,251 | $110,585 | $66,666 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $197,250 | $110,585 | $86,665 |
| 2018 | $20 | $164,942 | $65,050 | $99,892 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $141,664 | $45,535 | $96,129 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $141,664 | $45,535 | $96,129 |
| 2015 | $167 | $129,124 | $45,535 | $83,589 |
| 2014 | $167 | $115,941 | $32,525 | $83,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map