6432 Forestview Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6432 Forestview Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $370,657, approximately $210 per square foot. 6432 Forestview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Dendrinos Konstantinos and Dendrinos Adrienne
Bought by
Santor Michael J and Santor Kim S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,943
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$344,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Dendrinos Konstantinos
Bought by
Dendrinos Konstantinos and Dendrinos Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Dendrinos Adrienne
Bought by
Dendrinos Konstantinos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santor Michael J | $172,000 | -- | |
| Dendrinos Konstantinos | -- | -- | |
| Dendrinos Konstantinos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santor Michael J | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dendrinos Konstantinos | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,023 | $32,000 | $5,060 | $26,940 |
| 2024 | $9,023 | $32,000 | $5,060 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $32,000 | $5,060 | $26,940 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $20,198 | $4,400 | $15,798 |
| 2021 | $6,491 | $20,198 | $4,400 | $15,798 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $20,198 | $4,400 | $15,798 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $21,247 | $3,960 | $17,287 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | $21,247 | $3,960 | $17,287 |
| 2017 | $6,285 | $21,247 | $3,960 | $17,287 |
| 2016 | $6,521 | $19,530 | $3,520 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $6,340 | $19,530 | $3,520 | $16,010 |
| 2014 | $5,517 | $19,530 | $3,520 | $16,010 |
| 2013 | $6,671 | $22,763 | $3,520 | $19,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map