6432 Springwood Rd Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $187,927 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6432 Springwood Rd, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $199,232, approximately $165 per square foot. 6432 Springwood Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1985
Sold by
Goodykoontz Jack Mary Alice
Bought by
Goodykoontz Jack H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Goodykoontz Jack Mary Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodykoontz Jack H | -- | -- | |
| Goodykoontz Jack Mary Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $58,905 | $10,815 | $48,090 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $58,905 | $10,815 | $48,090 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $41,550 | $8,610 | $32,940 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $41,550 | $8,610 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $41,550 | $8,610 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $33,500 | $6,930 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $33,500 | $6,930 | $26,570 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $30,000 | $5,360 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $30,000 | $5,360 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $30,000 | $5,360 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $31,260 | $5,570 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map