6432 Towncrest Ct W Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $428,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6432 Towncrest Ct W, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $409,228, approximately $189 per square foot. 6432 Towncrest Ct W is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Bowers Walter
Bought by
Bowers John Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Bowers Walter
Bought by
Bowers John Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Bowers Walter John A
Bought by
Bowers Walter and Bowers John Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Bowers Walter J and Bowers John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Svincek Teresa M
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Curtis Regency Llc
Bought by
Svincek Teresa M and Salka Trac A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Tidler Harold S
Bought by
Curtis Regency Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers John Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Bowers John Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Bowers Walter | -- | -- | |
| Bowers Walter J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $130,000 | -- | |
| Svincek Teresa M | $132,715 | -- | |
| Curtis Regency Llc | $1,320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowers John Andrew | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Bowers John Andrew | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Walter | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Svincek Teresa M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $331,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $295,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $260,400 | $82,000 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $253,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $247,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $241,000 | $66,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $239,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $238,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $237,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $223,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $210,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map