Estimated Value: $344,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 Black Rail Dr, Moro, IL 62067 and is currently estimated at $383,222, approximately $226 per square foot. 6433 Black Rail Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Meadowbrook Intermediate School, and Parkside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Huber Patricia A
Bought by
Huber Jeffery D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Huber Patricia A
Bought by
Huber Jeffery D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Jeffery D | -- | -- | |
| Huber Jeffery D | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huber Jeffery D | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,080 | $128,790 | $24,180 | $104,610 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $120,600 | $22,640 | $97,960 |
| 2023 | $7,080 | $113,210 | $21,010 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $7,104 | $104,480 | $19,390 | $85,090 |
| 2021 | $6,742 | $98,320 | $18,250 | $80,070 |
| 2020 | $6,632 | $94,190 | $17,480 | $76,710 |
| 2019 | $6,584 | $92,290 | $17,130 | $75,160 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $89,200 | $16,560 | $72,640 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $86,510 | $16,060 | $70,450 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $86,510 | $16,060 | $70,450 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $86,510 | $16,060 | $70,450 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $84,290 | $16,240 | $68,050 |
| 2013 | $5,784 | $84,290 | $16,240 | $68,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map